List of all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

64 trains from Patna Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12361 Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express 01:15 05:12 212km
SMTWTFS
2. 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 01:15 05:17 212km
SMTWTFS
3. 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 01:50 05:35 212km
SMTWTFS
4. 13049 Howrah-Amritsar Express 02:15 07:17 212km
SMTWTFS
5. 14223 Budhpurnima Express 02:20 07:42 295km
SMTWTFS
6. 12505 North East Express 03:05 07:05 211km
SMTWTFS
7. 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail 04:20 08:07 212km
SMTWTFS
8. 12333 Vibhuti Express 04:35 08:22 212km
SMTWTFS
9. 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express 04:50 09:02 212km
SMTWTFS
10. 15636 Dwarka Express 04:50 09:05 212km
SMTWTFS
11. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express 04:50 09:07 212km
SMTWTFS
12. 13413 Farakka Express 05:30 10:05 212km
SMTWTFS
13. 13483 Farakka Express 05:30 10:05 212km
SMTWTFS
14. 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 05:40 12:00 211km
SMTWTFS
15. 12355 Archana SF Express 07:30 10:32 212km
SMTWTFS
16. 63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 07:40 15:15 211km
SMTWTFS
17. 13131 Kolkata - Anand Vihar T. Express 08:35 14:02 212km
SMTWTFS
18. 12331 Himgiri SF Express 10:15 13:47 212km
SMTWTFS
19. 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 10:30 13:47 211km
SMTWTFS
20. 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express 10:50 14:17 212km
SMTWTFS
21. 19314 Rajendranagar - Indore Express 11:35 15:02 212km
SMTWTFS
22. 13237 Patna - Kota Express 11:50 15:35 212km
SMTWTFS
23. 13239 Patna-Kota Express 11:50 15:35 212km
SMTWTFS
24. 63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 12:25 19:15 211km
SMTWTFS
25. 22355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 13:00 16:05 212km
SMTWTFS
26. 15646 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Express 13:30 17:40 212km
SMTWTFS
27. 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:00 17:40 212km
SMTWTFS
28. 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express 14:00 17:40 212km
SMTWTFS
29. 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 14:00 17:40 212km
SMTWTFS
30. 19048 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express 14:20 17:52 212km
SMTWTFS
31. 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express 14:30 20:40 212km
SMTWTFS
32. 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 14:30 20:40 212km
SMTWTFS
33. 12303 Poorva Express 16:15 19:37 212km
SMTWTFS
34. 12317 Akal Takht Express 16:15 19:32 212km
SMTWTFS
35. 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express 16:15 19:32 212km
SMTWTFS
36. 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:30 20:02 212km
SMTWTFS
37. 12401 Magadh Express 18:10 22:07 212km
SMTWTFS
38. 13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express 18:20 22:59 212km
SMTWTFS
39. 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 18:20 23:02 212km
SMTWTFS
40. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express 18:20 23:02 212km
SMTWTFS
41. 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 18:20 22:59 212km
SMTWTFS
42. 12395 Ziyarat Express 19:15 22:59 212km
SMTWTFS
43. 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express 19:15 22:50 212km
SMTWTFS
44. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express 19:15 22:50 212km
SMTWTFS
45. 12309 Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:25 22:25 212km
SMTWTFS
46. 63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 19:35 03:50 211km
SMTWTFS
47. 12577 Bagmati Express 20:20 23:42 212km
SMTWTFS
48. 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:00 02:25 212km
SMTWTFS
49. 12327 Upasana Express 21:10 00:27 212km
SMTWTFS
50. 12369 Kumbha Express 21:10 00:27 212km
SMTWTFS
51. 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:25 00:45 212km
SMTWTFS
52. 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 21:50 00:57 212km
SMTWTFS
53. 12315 Ananya Express 22:00 01:50 212km
SMTWTFS
54. 17609 Patna - Purna Express 23:10 02:57 212km
SMTWTFS
55. 19050 Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 23:10 02:57 212km
SMTWTFS
56. 12948 Azimabad Express 23:30 03:07 212km
SMTWTFS
57. 13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 23:55 04:12 212km
SMTWTFS
58. 12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 11:05 14:35 207km
SMTWTFS
59. 12792 Danapur-Secunderabad SF Express 12:15 15:50 203km
SMTWTFS
60. 19064 Danapur - Udhna Express 16:40 20:02 203km
SMTWTFS
61. 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express 19:45 23:17 208km
SMTWTFS
62. 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 20:15 23:42 207km
SMTWTFS
63. 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 20:30 00:20 207km
SMTWTFS
64. 12150 Patliputra - Pune SuperFast Express 22:50 02:42 208km
SMTWTFS

Mughal Sarai Junction to Patna Junction Trains