Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna - Kota Express (13237).

13237/Patna - Kota Express

Patna - Kota Express (13237) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Kota Junction (KOTA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna - Kota Express (Train No 13237) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Kota Junction (KOTA) stations

Patna - Kota Express, Train Number - 13237

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Kota Junction (KOTA)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna - Kota Express (Train number 13237) running between PNBE-KOTA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna - Kota Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

13237/Patna - Kota Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. DNR Danapur 10.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARA Ara 50.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BXR Buxar 118.0 13:32 13:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ZNA Zamania 168.0 14:11 14:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212.0 15:35 15:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 229.0 16:25 16:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. JNU Jaunpur Junction 286.0 17:32 17:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SHG Shahganj Junction 320.0 18:16 18:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ABP Akbarpur 364.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AY Ayodhya 418.0 19:49 19:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. FD Faizabad Junction 425.0 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 552.0 23:20 23:55 35 min
SMTWTFS
14. ON Unnao Junction 609.0 00:45 00:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. CNB Kanpur Central 626.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. MTJ Mathura Junction 938.0 07:20 07:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction 972.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BXN Bayana Junction 1013.0 08:44 08:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. HAN Hindaun City 1046.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. GGC Gangapur City 1091.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 1107.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1154.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 1191.0 11:27 11:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. KOTA Kota Junction 1262.0 12:55 -
SMTWTFS

Patna - Kota Express (Patna Junction to Kota Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patna - Kota Express (13237). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Kota Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 535
• Patna Junction - Kota Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,435
• Patna Junction - Kota Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,090

All Trains from Patna Junction to Kota Junction