Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (13429).

13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (13429) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (Train No 13429) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express, Train Number - 13429

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (Train number 13429) running between MLDT-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. SBG Sahibganj 104.0 11:21 11:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 178.0 12:53 12:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 231.0 14:02 14:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. AHA Abhaipur 253.0 14:26 14:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 276.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. HTZ Hathidah Junction 303.0 15:43 15:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 354.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNBE Patna Junction 399.0 18:10 18:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. DNR Danapur 409.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ARA Ara 448.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 611.0 23:02 23:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 628.0 23:48 23:58 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PBH Partapgarh Junction 756.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. AME Amethi 791.0 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 851.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 929.0 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. HRI Hardoi 1031.0 07:23 07:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BE Bareilly 1164.0 09:53 09:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. MB Moradabad Junction 1255.0 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. HPU Hapur Junction 1359.0 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GZB Ghaziabad 1396.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1408.0 14:35 -
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (13429). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,240

All Trains from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Terminal