Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vibhuti Express (12333).

12333/Vibhuti Express

Vibhuti Express (12333) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Allahabad City (ALY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vibhuti Express (Train No 12333) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Allahabad City (ALY) stations

Vibhuti Express, Train Number - 12333

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Allahabad City (ALY)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vibhuti Express (Train number 12333) running between HWH-ALY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vibhuti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12333/Vibhuti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 21:06 21:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 22:02 22:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 22:33 22:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CRJ Chittaranjan 225.0 23:01 23:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 23:42 23:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 00:09 00:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 01:17 01:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 409.0 01:59 02:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 02:39 02:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BARH Barh 468.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486.0 03:16 03:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. FUT Fatuha Junction 510.0 03:32 03:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 03:56 03:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 04:25 04:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. DNR Danapur 541.0 04:50 04:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BTA Bihta 559.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ARA Ara 581.0 05:24 05:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BEA Bihiya 602.0 05:40 05:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. RPR Raghunathpur 617.0 05:53 05:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. DURE Dumraon 633.0 06:07 06:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BXR Buxar 649.0 06:24 06:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 686.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744.0 08:22 08:42 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. KEI Kashi 755.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BSB Varanasi Junction 760.0 09:30 09:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. MUV Manduadih 764.0 09:49 09:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. GYN Gyanpur Road 820.0 10:42 10:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. ALY Allahabad City 882.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS

Vibhuti Express (Howrah Junction to Allahabad City) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Vibhuti Express (12333). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Allahabad City SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Howrah Junction - Allahabad City THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Howrah Junction - Allahabad City SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Allahabad City