Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna-Kota Express (13239).

13239/Patna-Kota Express

Patna-Kota Express (13239) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Kota Junction (KOTA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna-Kota Express (Train No 13239) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Kota Junction (KOTA) stations

Patna-Kota Express, Train Number - 13239

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Kota Junction (KOTA)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna-Kota Express (Train number 13239) running between PNBE-KOTA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna-Kota Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

13239/Patna-Kota Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. DNR Danapur 10.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARA Ara 50.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BXR Buxar 118.0 13:32 13:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ZNA Zamania 168.0 14:11 14:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212.0 15:35 15:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 229.0 16:25 16:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction 372.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NHH Nihalgarh 423.0 19:58 19:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 512.0 23:20 23:55 35 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNB Kanpur Central 586.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. MTJ Mathura Junction 898.0 07:20 07:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction 931.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BXN Bayana Junction 973.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HAN Hindaun City 1006.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GGC Gangapur City 1050.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 1067.0 10:16 10:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1114.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 1151.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KOTA Kota Junction 1222.0 12:55 -
SMTWTFS

Patna-Kota Express (Patna Junction to Kota Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patna-Kota Express (13239). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Kota Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 520
• Patna Junction - Kota Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,400
• Patna Junction - Kota Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,040

All Trains from Patna Junction to Kota Junction