Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bagmati Express (12577).

12577/Bagmati Express

Bagmati Express (12577) - Darbhanga Junction (DBG) To Mysuru Junction (MYS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bagmati Express (Train No 12577) running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) to Mysuru Junction (MYS) stations

Bagmati Express, Train Number - 12577

Source
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Destination
Mysuru Junction (MYS)

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bagmati Express (Train number 12577) running between DBG-MYS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bagmati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Darbhanga Junction).

12577/Bagmati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 0.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 38.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BJU Barauni Junction 89.0 17:55 18:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. MKA Mokama Junction 110.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 199.0 20:10 20:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. DNR Danapur 209.0 20:35 20:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ARA Ara 248.0 21:06 21:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BXR Buxar 317.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 411.0 23:42 23:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MZP Mirzapur 474.0 00:59 01:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. COI Chheoki Junction 554.0 02:14 02:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. STA Satna Junction 724.0 05:30 05:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KTE Katni Junction 822.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction 913.0 08:50 09:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. NU Narsinghpur 997.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PPI Pipariya 1091.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ET Itarsi Junction 1158.0 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. GDYA Ghoradongri 1228.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZU Betul 1265.0 15:00 15:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1351.0 16:22 16:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 1455.0 18:20 18:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1531.0 19:57 19:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. CD Chandrapur 1652.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1666.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1736.0 23:45 23:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. RDM Ramagundam 1808.0 00:45 00:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. WL Warangal 1909.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction 2117.0 07:10 07:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
29. OGL Ongole 2255.0 09:18 09:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. GDR Gudur Junction 2410.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. MAS Chennai Central 2547.0 14:20 14:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
32. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2616.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. KPD Katpadi Junction 2676.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2760.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BNCE Bangalore East 2901.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 2904.0 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 2908.0 20:40 20:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
38. KGI Kengeri 2921.0 21:13 21:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. MYA Mandya 3001.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. MYS Mysuru Junction 3047.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS

Bagmati Express (Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bagmati Express (12577). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Darbhanga Junction - Mysuru Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• Darbhanga Junction - Mysuru Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• Darbhanga Junction - Mysuru Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru Junction