Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11105).

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11105) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Jhansi Junction (JHS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Train No 11105) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jhansi Junction (JHS) stations

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, Train Number - 11105

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Train number 11105) running between KOAA-JHS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BP Barrackpore 19.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 110.0 10:06 10:09 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 216.0 11:35 11:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CRJ Chittaranjan 241.0 12:04 12:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 297.0 12:45 12:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 326.0 13:12 13:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 370.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 424.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PNBE Patna Junction 547.0 18:10 18:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. ARA Ara 596.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BXR Buxar 665.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 759.0 22:59 23:09 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 912.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. CNB Kanpur Central 1106.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. PHN Pokhrayan 1164.0 04:57 04:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPI Kalpi 1178.0 05:09 05:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. ORAI Orai 1212.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MOTH Moth 1270.0 06:49 06:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. JHS Jhansi Junction 1325.0 08:50 -
SMTWTFS

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11105). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Jhansi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 545
• Kolkata Chitpur - Jhansi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Jhansi Junction