Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Budhpurnima Express (14223).

14223/Budhpurnima Express

Budhpurnima Express (14223) - Rajgir (RGD) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Budhpurnima Express (Train No 14223) running between Rajgir (RGD) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations


Budhpurnima Express, Train Number - 14223

Source
Rajgir (RGD)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Budhpurnima Express (Train number 14223) running between RGD-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Budhpurnima Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajgir).

14223/Budhpurnima Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RGD Rajgir 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. NLD Nalanda 12.0 23:42 23:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 18.0 23:56 23:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 24.0 00:05 00:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 53.0 00:55 00:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNBE Patna Junction 99.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. TEA Taregna 128.0 02:46 02:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JHD Jehanabad 144.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 191.0 04:15 04:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 259.0 05:13 05:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DOS Dehri On Sone 276.0 05:29 05:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SSM Sasaram Junction 294.0 05:45 05:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KTQ Kudra 319.0 06:06 06:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. PSE Pusauli 328.0 06:18 06:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBU Bhabua Road 341.0 06:31 06:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. DGO Durgauti 350.0 06:41 06:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 394.0 07:42 07:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BSB Varanasi Junction 410.0 08:40 -
SMTWTFS

Budhpurnima Express (Rajgir to Varanasi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Budhpurnima Express (14223). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajgir - Varanasi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 245

All Trains from Rajgir to Varanasi Junction