Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Poorva Express (12303).

12303/Poorva Express

Poorva Express (12303) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Poorva Express (Train No 12303) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12303

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Poorva Express (Train number 12303) running between HWH-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Poorva Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12303/Poorva Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 09:10 09:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158.0 10:04 10:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CRJ Chittaranjan 225.0 11:04 11:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 11:44 11:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 12:11 12:15 4 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 13:12 13:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JMU Jamui 381.0 13:36 13:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 409.0 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BARH Barh 468.0 14:51 14:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486.0 15:10 15:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 15:34 15:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. DNR Danapur 541.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ARA Ara 581.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BXR Buxar 649.0 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744.0 19:37 19:47 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALD Allahabad Junction 896.0 21:45 21:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. CNB Kanpur Central 1090.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. ETW Etawah Junction 1228.0 02:02 02:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. TDL Tundla Junction 1320.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1398.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. NDLS New Delhi 1529.0 07:35 -
SMTWTFS

Poorva Express (Howrah Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Poorva Express (12303). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,145

All Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi