Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (15648).

15648/Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (15648) - Guwahati (GHY) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Train No 15648) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations


Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express, Train Number - 15648

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Train number 15648) running between GHY-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

15648/Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 15:19 15:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 48.0 16:10 16:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BPRD Barpeta Road 113.0 18:20 18:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 157.0 19:00 19:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. NOQ New Alipurduar 264.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 283.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. DQG Dhupguri 343.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 409.0 23:40 23:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. KNE Kishanganj 496.0 00:58 01:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MLDT Malda Town 641.0 04:00 04:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. NFK New Farakka Junction 676.0 04:47 04:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BHW Barharwa Junction 691.0 05:26 05:30 4 min
SMTWTFS
14. SBG Sahibganj 745.0 06:35 06:43 8 min
SMTWTFS
15. CLG Kahalgaon 789.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 819.0 08:15 08:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. SGG Sultanganj 843.0 08:50 08:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BUP Bariarpur 861.0 09:12 09:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction 872.0 09:48 10:03 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. AHA Abhaipur 894.0 10:22 10:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KIUL Kiul Junction 917.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 918.0 11:17 11:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BRYA Barhiya 933.0 11:32 11:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. HTZ Hathidah Junction 944.0 11:43 11:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MKA Mokama Junction 951.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BARH Barh 977.0 12:27 12:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 995.0 12:52 12:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KOO Khusropur 1010.0 13:09 13:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. FUT Fatuha Junction 1018.0 13:19 13:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. PNC Patna Saheb 1030.0 13:30 13:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. PNBE Patna Junction 1040.0 13:50 14:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. DNR Danapur 1050.0 14:15 14:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. ARA Ara 1089.0 14:56 15:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. DURE Dumraon 1142.0 15:31 15:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BXR Buxar 1158.0 15:56 16:00 4 min
SMTWTFS
36. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1194.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1252.0 17:40 17:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
38. MZP Mirzapur 1315.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. COI Chheoki Junction 1396.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. STA Satna Junction 1565.0 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
41. KTE Katni Junction 1663.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1754.0 01:50 02:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
43. PPI Pipariya 1932.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. ET Itarsi Junction 1999.0 07:10 07:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
45. HD Harda 2075.0 08:11 08:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. KNW Khandwa Junction 2183.0 10:00 10:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
47. BAU Burhanpur 2252.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. BSL Bhusaval Junction 2306.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
49. MMR Manmad Junction 2490.0 14:02 14:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
50. NK Nasik Road 2564.0 15:24 15:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. DVL Devlali 2569.0 15:34 15:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
52. IGP Igatpuri 2614.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
53. KYN Kalyan Junction 2697.0 18:50 18:54 4 min
SMTWTFS
54. TNA Thane 2718.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2735.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS

Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (15648). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Guwahati - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,205
• Guwahati - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,290

All Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus