Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kumbha Express (12369).

12369/Kumbha Express

Kumbha Express (12369) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Haridwar Junction (HW) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kumbha Express (Train No 12369) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Haridwar Junction (HW) stations

Kumbha Express, Train Number - 12369

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Haridwar Junction (HW)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kumbha Express (Train number 12369) running between HWH-HW stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kumbha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12369/Kumbha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 15:29 15:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 409.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 19:26 19:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 21:00 21:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BXR Buxar 649.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744.0 00:27 00:47 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 760.0 01:35 01:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. SLN Sultanpur Junction 904.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NHH Nihalgarh 954.0 04:43 04:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1043.0 07:15 07:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BE Bareilly 1278.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. MB Moradabad Junction 1369.0 12:40 13:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. HW Haridwar Junction 1536.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS

Kumbha Express (Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kumbha Express (12369). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Haridwar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• Howrah Junction - Haridwar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• Howrah Junction - Haridwar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction