Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12305).

12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12305) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train No 12305) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12305

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train number 12305) running between HWH-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95.0 15:06 15:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 17:11 17:15 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 17:40 17:44 4 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744.0 00:45 00:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 896.0 02:43 02:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 1090.0 04:45 04:53 8 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDLS New Delhi 1529.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Howrah Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12305). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,170
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,000
• Howrah Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,015

All Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi