Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Upasana Express (12327).

12327/Upasana Express

Upasana Express (12327) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Dehradun (DDN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Upasana Express (Train No 12327) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Dehradun (DDN) stations

Upasana Express, Train Number - 12327

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Dehradun (DDN)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Upasana Express (Train number 12327) running between HWH-DDN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Upasana Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12327/Upasana Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 15:29 15:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 409.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 19:26 19:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 21:00 21:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BXR Buxar 649.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744.0 00:27 00:47 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 760.0 01:35 01:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. SLN Sultanpur Junction 904.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NHH Nihalgarh 954.0 04:43 04:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1043.0 07:15 07:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BE Bareilly 1278.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. MB Moradabad Junction 1369.0 12:40 13:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. HW Haridwar Junction 1536.0 15:35 16:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. DDN Dehradun 1587.0 18:10 -
SMTWTFS

Upasana Express (Howrah Junction to Dehradun) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Upasana Express (12327). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Dehradun SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 645
• Howrah Junction - Dehradun THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Howrah Junction - Dehradun SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,465

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Dehradun