Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (12325).

12325/Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express

Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (12325) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Nangal Dam (NLDM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (Train No 12325) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Nangal Dam (NLDM) stations

Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express, Train Number - 12325

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Nangal Dam (NLDM)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (Train number 12325) running between KOAA-NLDM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

12325/Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 203.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JSME Jasidih Junction 313.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KIUL Kiul Junction 411.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNC Patna Saheb 524.0 15:17 15:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNBE Patna Junction 534.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 746.0 19:32 19:47 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 763.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1046.0 02:10 02:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BE Bareilly 1281.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MB Moradabad Junction 1372.0 08:00 08:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1564.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1645.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. SIR Sirhind Junction 1699.0 13:41 13:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RPAR Rupnagar 1747.0 14:34 14:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 1782.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NLDM Nangal Dam 1803.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Nangal Dam) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kolkata - Nangal Dam Gurumukhi Express (12325). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Nangal Dam SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Kolkata Chitpur - Nangal Dam THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Kolkata Chitpur - Nangal Dam SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Nangal Dam