Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna - Purna Express (17609).

17609/Patna - Purna Express

Patna - Purna Express (17609) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Purna Junction (PAU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna - Purna Express (Train No 17609) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Purna Junction (PAU) stations


Patna - Purna Express, Train Number - 17609

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Purna Junction (PAU)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna - Purna Express (Train number 17609) running between PNBE-PAU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna - Purna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

17609/Patna - Purna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 23:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. ARA Ara 50.0 23:52 23:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BXR Buxar 118.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212.0 02:57 03:07 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. STA Satna Junction 525.0 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KTE Katni Junction 623.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 714.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 959.0 14:40 14:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 1256.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MJRI Majri Junction 1420.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. WANI Wani 1433.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ADB Adilabad 1520.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KNVT Kinwat 1588.0 02:54 02:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SHSK Sahasrakund 1655.0 03:39 03:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. HEM Himayatnagar 1677.0 03:59 04:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 1786.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. PAU Purna Junction 1816.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Patna - Purna Express (Patna Junction to Purna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patna - Purna Express (17609). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Purna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 670
• Patna Junction - Purna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,795
• Patna Junction - Purna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,645

All Trains from Patna Junction to Purna Junction