Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (13005).

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (13005) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (Train No 13005) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail, Train Number - 13005

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (Train number 13005) running between HWH-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 94.0 20:16 20:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 157.0 21:11 21:14 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. RNG Raniganj 182.0 21:30 21:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 21:49 21:54 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CRJ Chittaranjan 225.0 22:18 22:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 22:58 23:02 4 min
SMTWTFS
8. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 23:27 23:31 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 409.0 01:27 01:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 02:02 02:06 4 min
SMTWTFS
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486.0 02:35 02:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. DNR Danapur 541.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ARA Ara 581.0 05:06 05:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DURE Dumraon 633.0 05:42 05:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BXR Buxar 649.0 05:59 06:03 4 min
SMTWTFS
19. GMR Gahmar 670.0 06:21 06:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 686.0 06:36 06:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ZNA Zamania 699.0 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744.0 08:07 08:27 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. KEI Kashi 757.0 08:55 08:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BSB Varanasi Junction 762.0 09:12 09:27 15 min
SMTWTFS
25. BOY Bhadohi 807.0 10:05 10:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JNH Janghai Junction 838.0 10:34 10:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BSE Badshahpur 854.0 10:51 10:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. PBH Partapgarh Junction 891.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. AME Amethi 926.0 11:59 12:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. GNG Gauriganj 939.0 12:15 12:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. JAIS Jais 957.0 12:34 12:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 986.0 13:10 13:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. BCN Bachhrawan 1016.0 13:44 13:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1064.0 15:10 15:45 35 min
SMTWTFS
35. BLM Balamu Junction 1132.0 16:51 16:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. HRI Hardoi 1165.0 17:17 17:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. ROZA Roza Junction 1221.0 18:15 18:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. SPN Shahjehanpur 1228.0 18:30 18:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. BE Bareilly 1299.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. RMU Rampur Junction 1362.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. MB Moradabad Junction 1389.0 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. DPR Dhampur 1449.0 22:20 22:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. NGG Nagina 1465.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. NBD Najibabad Junction 1487.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. LRJ Laksar Junction 1529.0 00:02 00:07 5 min
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (13005). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 695
• Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860
• Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,740
• Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,730

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction