Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malda Town - New Delhi Express (14003).

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express

Malda Town - New Delhi Express (14003) - Malda Town (MLDT) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malda Town - New Delhi Express (Train No 14003) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Malda Town - New Delhi Express, Train Number - 14003

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Malda Town - New Delhi Express (Train number 14003) running between MLDT-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malda Town - New Delhi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 09:37 09:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHW Barharwa Junction 50.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SBG Sahibganj 104.0 11:21 11:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 178.0 12:53 12:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JMP Jamalpur Junction 231.0 14:02 14:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. AHA Abhaipur 253.0 14:26 14:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 276.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNBE Patna Junction 399.0 18:10 18:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ARA Ara 448.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BXR Buxar 517.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 611.0 23:02 23:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 628.0 23:48 23:58 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PBH Partapgarh Junction 756.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. AME Amethi 791.0 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. GNG Gauriganj 804.0 02:48 02:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 851.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 929.0 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. BE Bareilly 1164.0 09:53 09:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. MB Moradabad Junction 1255.0 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. GZB Ghaziabad 1396.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NDLS New Delhi 1421.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - New Delhi Express (Malda Town to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Malda Town - New Delhi Express (14003). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Malda Town - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Malda Town - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,240

All Trains from Malda Town to New Delhi