Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Himgiri SF Express (12331).

12331/Himgiri SF Express

Himgiri SF Express (12331) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Himgiri SF Express (Train No 12331) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Himgiri SF Express, Train Number - 12331

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Himgiri SF Express (Train number 12331) running between HWH-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Himgiri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12331/Himgiri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 200.0 02:31 02:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. CRJ Chittaranjan 225.0 03:00 03:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MDP Madhupur Junction 282.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 311.0 04:36 04:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JAJ Jhajha 355.0 06:25 06:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JMU Jamui 381.0 06:54 06:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 409.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MKA Mokama Junction 443.0 08:09 08:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNC Patna Saheb 522.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNBE Patna Junction 532.0 10:00 10:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. DNR Danapur 541.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ARA Ara 581.0 11:07 11:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BXR Buxar 649.0 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744.0 13:47 14:02 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 760.0 14:37 14:47 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. JOP Jaunpur City 818.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SLN Sultanpur Junction 904.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. NHH Nihalgarh 954.0 17:26 17:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1043.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. BE Bareilly 1278.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MB Moradabad Junction 1369.0 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1562.0 04:15 04:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 1592.0 04:46 04:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1643.0 05:40 05:48 8 min
SMTWTFS
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1756.0 07:32 07:42 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. PGW Phagwara Junction 1792.0 08:14 08:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1809.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1921.0 10:38 10:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. KTHU Kathua 1945.0 11:12 11:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. JAT Jammu Tawi 2021.0 12:35 -
SMTWTFS

Himgiri SF Express (Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Himgiri SF Express (12331). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 750
• Howrah Junction - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,970
• Howrah Junction - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,880
• Howrah Junction - Jammu Tawi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,970

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi