Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Farakka Express (13413).

13413/Farakka Express

Farakka Express (13413) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Farakka Express (Train No 13413) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Farakka Express, Train Number - 13413

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Farakka Express (Train number 13413) running between MLDT-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Farakka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13413/Farakka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 19:42 19:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHW Barharwa Junction 50.0 20:25 20:29 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. TPH Tinpahar Junction 66.0 20:43 20:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SBG Sahibganj 104.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. PPT Pirpainti 128.0 22:19 22:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CLG Kahalgaon 148.0 22:42 22:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SBO Sabaur 170.0 23:07 23:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 178.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGG Sultanganj 202.0 23:59 00:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUP Bariarpur 220.0 00:25 00:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. JMP Jamalpur Junction 231.0 00:41 00:51 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. AHA Abhaipur 253.0 01:10 01:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 276.0 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRYA Barhiya 292.0 02:42 02:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MKA Mokama Junction 310.0 03:02 03:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BARH Barh 336.0 03:34 03:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 354.0 03:55 03:59 4 min
SMTWTFS
19. FUT Fatuha Junction 377.0 04:14 04:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PNC Patna Saheb 389.0 05:00 05:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 397.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PNBE Patna Junction 399.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. DNR Danapur 409.0 05:45 05:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. BTA Bihta 426.0 06:07 06:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. ARA Ara 448.0 06:26 06:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BEA Bihiya 470.0 06:42 06:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BYN Banahi 476.0 06:51 06:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. RPR Raghunathpur 484.0 07:01 07:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. DURE Dumraon 501.0 07:15 07:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BXR Buxar 517.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. CSA Chausa 528.0 07:43 07:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. GMR Gahmar 537.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. BWH Bhadaura 545.0 08:03 08:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 553.0 08:15 08:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. ZNA Zamania 567.0 08:27 08:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 611.0 10:05 10:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
37. BSB Varanasi Junction 628.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. JLL Jalalganj 667.0 11:45 11:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 679.0 12:09 12:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. JOP Jaunpur City 685.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 713.0 12:46 12:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. HRPG Harpalganj 721.0 12:58 12:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. KEPR Koiripur 732.0 13:15 13:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. LBA Lambhua 749.0 13:32 13:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. SLN Sultanpur Junction 771.0 14:10 14:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
46. MFKA Musafir Khana 803.0 14:47 14:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. NHH Nihalgarh 822.0 15:05 15:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. AKJ Akbarganj 837.0 15:21 15:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. HGH Haidergarh 854.0 15:39 15:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
50. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 911.0 19:05 19:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
51. ON Unnao Junction 967.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. CNB Kanpur Central 985.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
53. ETW Etawah Junction 1123.0 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. SKB Shikohabad Junction 1178.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. FZD Firozabad 1198.0 23:56 23:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. TDL Tundla Junction 1214.0 00:30 00:38 8 min
SMTWTFS
57. HRS Hathras Junction 1262.0 01:23 01:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1292.0 01:40 01:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
59. KRJ Khurja Junction 1336.0 02:15 02:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
60. GZB Ghaziabad 1398.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. SBB Sahibabad Junction 1405.0 04:02 04:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 1412.0 04:14 04:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. DLI Old Delhi Junction 1418.0 04:40 -
SMTWTFS

Farakka Express (Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Farakka Express (13413). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Malda Town - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Malda Town - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,240

All Trains from Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction