Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of North East Express (12505).

12505/North East Express

North East Express (12505) - Guwahati (GHY) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of North East Express (Train No 12505) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

North East Express, Train Number - 12505

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of North East Express (Train number 12505) running between GHY-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of North East Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

12505/North East Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 09:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 10:01 10:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 48.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 157.0 12:35 12:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. KOJ Kokrajhar 185.0 13:13 13:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. NOQ New Alipurduar 264.0 14:15 14:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 283.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 375.0 16:16 16:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 409.0 17:10 17:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. KNE Kishanganj 496.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BOE Barsoi Junction 553.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KIR Katihar Junction 592.0 20:50 21:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. NNA Naugachia 649.0 21:56 21:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MNE Mansi Junction 707.0 22:41 22:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KGG Khagaria Junction 716.0 22:53 22:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGS Begusarai 756.0 23:25 23:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BJU Barauni Junction 772.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNBE Patna Junction 882.0 02:40 03:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. ARA Ara 931.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BXR Buxar 999.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1093.0 07:05 07:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. ALD Allahabad Junction 1246.0 09:35 09:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. FTP Fatehpur 1362.0 11:19 11:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. CNB Kanpur Central 1440.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. ETW Etawah Junction 1578.0 14:34 14:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. TDL Tundla Junction 1670.0 15:50 15:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
27. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1748.0 16:46 16:49 3 min
SMTWTFS
28. GZB Ghaziabad 1854.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1866.0 19:20 -
SMTWTFS

North East Express (Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for North East Express (12505). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 730
• Guwahati - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Guwahati - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminal