Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668).

15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express

Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668) - Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) To Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (Train No 15668) running between Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) to Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) stations


Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, Train Number - 15668

Source
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)
Destination
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (Train number 15668) running between KYQ-GIMB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kamakhya Junction).

15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 0.0 11:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. GLPT Goalpara Town 122.0 12:32 12:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 202.0 13:45 13:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOJ Kokrajhar 230.0 14:23 14:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NOQ New Alipurduar 309.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 327.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 454.0 18:10 18:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIR Katihar Junction 655.0 22:00 22:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. KGG Khagaria Junction 778.0 00:01 00:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BGS Begusarai 819.0 00:33 00:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BJU Barauni Junction 834.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNBE Patna Junction 944.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. ARA Ara 993.0 05:47 05:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BXR Buxar 1062.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1156.0 09:07 09:22 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BSB Varanasi Junction 1173.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. FD Faizabad Junction 1368.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1496.0 16:55 17:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 1570.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. TDL Tundla Junction 1799.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. AF Agra Fort 1822.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. BXN Bayana Junction 1906.0 03:06 03:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 2047.0 05:46 05:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KOTA Kota Junction 2155.0 07:10 07:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. RTM Ratlam Junction 2421.0 11:35 11:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. BRC Vadodara Junction 2683.0 16:30 17:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2782.0 19:00 19:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. VG Viramgam Junction 2848.0 20:28 20:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 2913.0 21:37 21:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. WKR Wankaner Junction 2988.0 22:50 22:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. MVI Morbi 3016.0 23:23 23:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. MALB Maliya Miyana, Maliya Miyana Junction 3068.0 01:14 01:19 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 3108.0 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BCOB Bhachau 3124.0 02:24 02:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 3161.0 03:20 -
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kamakhya Junction - Gandhidham Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 910
• Kamakhya Junction - Gandhidham Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,380
• Kamakhya Junction - Gandhidham Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,575

All Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction