Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna - Vasco SF Express (12742).

12742/Patna - Vasco SF Express

Patna - Vasco SF Express (12742) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Vasco da Gama (VSG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna - Vasco SF Express (Train No 12742) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Vasco da Gama (VSG) stations

Patna - Vasco SF Express, Train Number - 12742

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Vasco da Gama (VSG)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna - Vasco SF Express (Train number 12742) running between PNBE-VSG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna - Vasco SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

12742/Patna - Vasco SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. ARA Ara 50.0 14:44 14:47 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. BXR Buxar 118.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212.0 17:40 17:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. STA Satna Junction 525.0 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KTE Katni Junction 623.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 714.0 01:50 02:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 959.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 1143.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1266.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MMR Manmad Junction 1450.0 16:12 16:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. NK Nasik Road 1523.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. IGP Igatpuri 1574.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KYN Kalyan Junction 1657.0 20:57 21:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 1694.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CHI Chiplun 1950.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RN Ratnagiri 2056.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. SWV Sawantwadi Road 2280.0 04:56 04:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. THVM Thivim 2326.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MAO Madgaon Junction 2390.0 08:00 08:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. VSG Vasco da Gama 2418.0 08:55 -
SMTWTFS

Patna - Vasco SF Express (Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patna - Vasco SF Express (12742). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Vasco da Gama SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 815
• Patna Junction - Vasco da Gama THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,125
• Patna Junction - Vasco da Gama SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,130

All Trains from Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama