Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Magadh Express (12401).

12401/Magadh Express

Magadh Express (12401) - Islampur (IPR) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Magadh Express (Train No 12401) running between Islampur (IPR) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Magadh Express, Train Number - 12401

Source
Islampur (IPR)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Islampur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Magadh Express (Train number 12401) running between IPR-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Magadh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Islampur).

12401/Magadh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. IPR Islampur 0.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. EKR Ekangarsarai 10.0 16:20 16:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. HIL Hilsa 22.0 16:33 16:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt 35.0 16:57 16:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. FUT Fatuha Junction 43.0 17:11 17:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNC Patna Saheb 55.0 17:23 17:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 63.0 17:36 17:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PNBE Patna Junction 65.0 17:45 18:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. PWS Phulwari Sharif 71.0 18:21 18:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DNR Danapur 75.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BTA Bihta 92.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ARA Ara 114.0 19:04 19:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BEA Bihiya 136.0 19:20 19:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DURE Dumraon 166.0 19:42 19:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BXR Buxar 183.0 19:59 20:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 219.0 20:29 20:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ZNA Zamania 232.0 20:41 20:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 277.0 22:07 22:17 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. MZP Mirzapur 340.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BDL Vindhyachal 347.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ALD Allahabad Junction 429.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. CNB Kanpur Central 624.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. ETW Etawah Junction 761.0 04:56 04:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SKB Shikohabad Junction 817.0 05:35 05:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. FZD Firozabad 837.0 05:54 05:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TDL Tundla Junction 853.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. ALJN Aligarh Junction 931.0 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. NDLS New Delhi 1063.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Magadh Express (Islampur to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Magadh Express (12401). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Islampur - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 510
• Islampur - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,350
• Islampur - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,935
• Islampur - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,300

All Trains from Islampur to New Delhi