Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Amritsar Express (13049).

13049/Howrah-Amritsar Express

Howrah-Amritsar Express (13049) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Amritsar Express (Train No 13049) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Howrah-Amritsar Express, Train Number - 13049

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Amritsar Express (Train number 13049) running between HWH-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Amritsar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13049/Howrah-Amritsar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRP Shrirampur 20.0 14:16 14:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 23.0 14:30 14:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. CGR Chandan Nagar 33.0 14:40 14:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNS Chuchura 36.0 14:50 14:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 15:06 15:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 16:02 16:09 7 min
SMTWTFS
8. KAN Khana Junction 120.0 16:30 16:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MNAE Mankar 145.0 16:48 16:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PAN Panagarh 155.0 16:58 16:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DGR Durgapur 171.0 17:17 17:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. OYR Waria 179.0 17:26 17:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. UDL Andal Junction 187.0 17:37 17:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RNG Raniganj 194.0 17:47 17:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. ASN Asansol Junction 213.0 18:06 18:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. STN Sitarampur Junction 222.0 18:24 18:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 233.0 18:50 18:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. CRJ Chittaranjan 238.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JMT Jamtara 252.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. VDS Vidyasagar 270.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. MDP Madhupur Junction 294.0 19:56 20:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. MUW Mathurapur 306.0 20:11 20:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. JSME Jasidih Junction 323.0 20:29 20:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. STL Simultala 348.0 21:02 21:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. JAJ Jhajha 367.0 21:55 22:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. GHR Gidhaur 378.0 22:16 22:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. JMU Jamui 393.0 22:30 22:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. MNP Mananpur 407.0 22:44 22:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. KIUL Kiul Junction 421.0 23:13 23:17 4 min
SMTWTFS
30. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 422.0 23:24 23:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. BRYA Barhiya 437.0 23:39 23:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. HTZ Hathidah Junction 448.0 23:50 23:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. MKA Mokama Junction 455.0 00:03 00:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. BARH Barh 481.0 00:25 00:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 499.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. FUT Fatuha Junction 522.0 01:06 01:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. PNC Patna Saheb 534.0 01:21 01:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. PNBE Patna Junction 544.0 02:00 02:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
39. DNR Danapur 554.0 02:30 02:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BTA Bihta 571.0 02:43 02:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. ARA Ara 593.0 03:05 03:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. BEA Bihiya 615.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. BYN Banahi 620.0 03:33 03:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. RPR Raghunathpur 629.0 03:43 03:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. TWG Twining Ganj 638.0 03:53 03:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. DURE Dumraon 645.0 04:02 04:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. BXR Buxar 662.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
48. CSA Chausa 673.0 04:38 04:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. GMR Gahmar 682.0 04:53 04:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
50. BWH Bhadaura 690.0 05:02 05:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 698.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. ZNA Zamania 711.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
53. DHA Dheena 724.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. SLD Sakaldiha 738.0 06:03 06:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. KCA Kuchman 744.0 06:20 06:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
56. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 756.0 07:17 07:37 20 min
SMTWTFS
57. VYN Vyasnagar 762.0 07:56 07:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. KEI Kashi 767.0 08:07 08:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
59. BSB Varanasi Junction 773.0 08:25 08:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
60. BRPT Birapatti 785.0 08:56 08:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
61. BTP Babatpur 791.0 09:04 09:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
62. PDRD Pindra Road 796.0 09:11 09:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
63. KSF Khalispur 801.0 09:18 09:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
64. JLL Jalalganj 812.0 09:32 09:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
65. SIQ Sarkoni 818.0 09:41 09:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
66. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 824.0 09:53 09:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
67. JOP Jaunpur City 830.0 10:05 10:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
68. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 858.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
69. HRPG Harpalganj 866.0 10:51 10:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
70. KEPR Koiripur 877.0 11:03 11:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
71. LBA Lambhua 894.0 11:29 11:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
72. SLN Sultanpur Junction 916.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
73. SHNG Shivnagar 938.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
74. MFKA Musafir Khana 947.0 12:36 12:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
75. NHH Nihalgarh 966.0 12:54 12:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
76. AKJ Akbarganj 981.0 13:09 13:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
77. HGH Haidergarh 999.0 13:28 13:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
78. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1056.0 15:45 16:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
79. AMG Alamnagar 1062.0 16:34 16:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
80. SAN Sandila 1104.0 17:06 17:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
81. BLM Balamu Junction 1124.0 17:26 17:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
82. HRI Hardoi 1157.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
83. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 1190.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
84. SPN Shahjehanpur 1220.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
85. TLH Tilhar 1238.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
86. PMR Pitambarpur 1271.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
87. AO Aonla 1313.0 20:56 20:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
88. CH Chandausi Junction 1355.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
89. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur 1375.0 22:07 22:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
90. MB Moradabad Junction 1399.0 22:45 22:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
91. NBD Najibabad Junction 1497.0 00:23 00:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
92. LRJ Laksar Junction 1539.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
93. RK Roorkee 1557.0 01:51 01:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
94. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1592.0 02:45 03:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
95. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 1622.0 03:31 03:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
96. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 1627.0 03:41 03:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
97. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1673.0 04:35 04:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
98. UBC Ambala City 1680.0 04:58 04:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
99. RPJ Rajpura Junction 1701.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
100. SIR Sirhind Junction 1726.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
101. GVG Govindgarh 1736.0 05:47 05:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
102. KNN Khanna 1744.0 06:14 06:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
103. DDL Dhandari Kalan 1779.0 06:54 06:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
104. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1786.0 07:13 07:23 10 min
SMTWTFS
105. PHR Phillaur Junction 1800.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
106. PGW Phagwara Junction 1822.0 08:02 08:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
107. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1839.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
108. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1843.0 08:37 08:45 8 min
SMTWTFS
109. KRE Kartarpur 1858.0 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
110. BEAS Beas Junction 1880.0 09:22 09:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
111. ASR Amritsar Junction 1922.0 10:20 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Amritsar Express (Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Amritsar Express (13049). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 695
• Howrah Junction - Amritsar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction