Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (19422).

19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express

Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (19422) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (Train No 19422) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations


Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express, Train Number - 19422

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (Train number 19422) running between PNBE-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 SOURCE 10:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DNR Danapur 9.0 10:46 10:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARA Ara 49.0 11:14 11:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BXR Buxar 117.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211.0 13:47 14:02 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. KEI Kashi 225.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 230.0 15:25 15:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. GYN Gyanpur Road 290.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALY Allahabad City 352.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ALD Allahabad Junction 354.0 19:25 20:05 40 min
SMTWTFS
11. MKP Manikpur Junction 454.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. STA Satna Junction 531.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KTE Katni Junction 629.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. DMO Damoh 740.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SGO Saugor 818.0 04:15 04:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BINA Bina Junction 892.0 07:00 07:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHS Vidisha 977.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BIH Bairagarh 1041.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SEH Sehore 1069.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SJP Shujalpur 1111.0 11:01 11:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BCH Berchha 1154.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. UJN Ujjain Junction 1214.0 12:55 13:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. NAD Nagda Junction 1269.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RTM Ratlam Junction 1314.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. DHD Dahod 1429.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BRC Vadodara Junction 1577.0 20:10 20:40 30 min
SMTWTFS
27. ANND Anand Junction 1613.0 21:13 21:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. ND Nadiad Junction 1631.0 21:30 21:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1677.0 22:45 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (19422). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 635
• Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,495

All Trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction