Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (19048).

19048/Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express

Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (19048) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Surat (ST) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (Train No 19048) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Surat (ST) stations


Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express, Train Number - 19048

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Surat (ST)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (Train number 19048) running between BGP-ST stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

19048/Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SGG Sultanganj 25.0 09:35 09:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BUP Bariarpur 43.0 09:57 09:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 53.0 10:21 10:31 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. AHA Abhaipur 75.0 10:50 10:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KJH Kajra 83.0 11:01 11:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KIUL Kiul Junction 99.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKA Mokama Junction 133.0 12:31 12:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 176.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PNBE Patna Junction 222.0 14:05 14:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. DNR Danapur 231.0 14:35 14:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ARA Ara 271.0 15:24 15:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BXR Buxar 339.0 16:12 16:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 376.0 16:40 16:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 434.0 17:52 18:07 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. CAR Chunar Junction 473.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MZP Mirzapur 505.0 19:24 19:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BDL Vindhyachal 512.0 19:34 19:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. COI Chheoki Junction 585.0 20:49 20:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKP Manikpur Junction 677.0 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. STA Satna Junction 755.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. KTE Katni Junction 853.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction 944.0 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. PPI Pipariya 1122.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ET Itarsi Junction 1189.0 06:35 06:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. HD Harda 1264.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KNW Khandwa Junction 1372.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. BAU Burhanpur 1441.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1496.0 11:35 11:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. JL Jalgaon Junction 1520.0 12:24 12:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. AN Amalner 1575.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. DDE Dondaicha 1636.0 14:56 14:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. NDB Nandurbar 1671.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. NWU Navapur 1728.0 16:42 16:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. VYA Vyara 1770.0 17:25 17:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. UDN Udhna Junction 1827.0 18:31 18:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. ST Surat 1831.0 18:50 -
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Surat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (19048). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Surat SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 710
• Bhagalpur Junction - Surat THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat