Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express (12361).

12361/Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express

Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express (12361) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express (Train No 12361) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express, Train Number - 12361

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express (Train number 12361) running between ASN-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

12361/Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. CRJ Chittaranjan 25.0 20:09 20:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 82.0 20:49 20:52 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 111.0 21:19 21:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KIUL Kiul Junction 209.0 22:57 22:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNBE Patna Junction 332.0 01:05 01:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BXR Buxar 450.0 02:56 02:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 544.0 05:12 05:32 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. MZP Mirzapur 607.0 06:39 06:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. STA Satna Junction 857.0 10:50 11:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KTE Katni Junction 955.0 12:15 12:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1046.0 13:50 14:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. ET Itarsi Junction 1291.0 17:55 18:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. KNW Khandwa Junction 1474.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1598.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. MMR Manmad Junction 1782.0 00:47 00:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. KYN Kalyan Junction 1989.0 04:52 04:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. DR Dadar Central 2033.0 05:39 05:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CSTM Mumbai CST 2042.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express (Asansol Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express (12361). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Asansol Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 755
• Asansol Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,975
• Asansol Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,895

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Mumbai CST