Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Azimabad Express (12948).

12948/Azimabad Express

Azimabad Express (12948) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Azimabad Express (Train No 12948) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Azimabad Express, Train Number - 12948

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Azimabad Express (Train number 12948) running between PNBE-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Azimabad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

12948/Azimabad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DNR Danapur 10.0 23:45 23:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARA Ara 50.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BXR Buxar 118.0 01:14 01:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212.0 03:07 03:22 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 365.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 559.0 08:00 08:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDL Tundla Junction 789.0 11:35 11:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AF Agra Fort 811.0 12:25 12:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BXN Bayana Junction 896.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GGC Gangapur City 973.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1037.0 16:20 16:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KOTA Kota Junction 1144.0 17:40 17:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 1411.0 22:30 22:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRC Vadodara Junction 1672.0 02:24 02:49 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANND Anand Junction 1708.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. ND Nadiad Junction 1726.0 03:41 03:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1772.0 05:35 -
SMTWTFS

Azimabad Express (Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Azimabad Express (12948). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,810
• Patna Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,640

All Trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction