Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ziyarat Express (12395).

12395/Ziyarat Express

Ziyarat Express (12395) - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ziyarat Express (Train No 12395) running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Ziyarat Express, Train Number - 12395

Source
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ziyarat Express (Train number 12395) running between RJPB-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ziyarat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajendra Nagar Terminal).

12395/Ziyarat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 0.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNBE Patna Junction 3.0 19:05 19:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. DNR Danapur 13.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ARA Ara 52.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 215.0 22:59 23:09 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 367.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 561.0 03:35 03:43 8 min
SMTWTFS
8. FZD Firozabad 775.0 06:04 06:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TDL Tundla Junction 791.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. AF Agra Fort 814.0 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1039.0 10:55 11:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. DPA Durgapura 1163.0 12:37 12:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JP Jaipur Junction 1170.0 13:00 13:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. AII Ajmer Junction 1305.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS

Ziyarat Express (Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ziyarat Express (12395). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Ajmer Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,745

All Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Junction