Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express (13423).

13423/Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express

Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express (13423) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Ajmer Junction (AII) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express (Train No 13423) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Ajmer Junction (AII) stations

Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express, Train Number - 13423

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Ajmer Junction (AII)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express (Train number 13423) running between BGP-AII stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

13423/Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 13:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. JMP Jamalpur Junction 52.0 14:02 14:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. AHA Abhaipur 74.0 14:26 14:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KIUL Kiul Junction 98.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 221.0 18:10 18:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433.0 22:59 23:09 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ACOI 573.0 01:20 01:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. STA Satna Junction 748.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTE Katni Junction 846.0 05:45 05:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGO Saugor 1035.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GUNA Guna Junction 1225.0 12:35 12:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KOTA Kota Junction 1410.0 16:25 16:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNA Chanderiya 1574.0 20:25 20:55 30 min
SMTWTFS
14. BHL Bhilwara 1620.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BJNR Bijainagar 1687.0 22:44 22:46 2 min
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express (13423). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Ajmer Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Bhagalpur Junction - Ajmer Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Bhagalpur Junction - Ajmer Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,565

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction