Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Archana SF Express (12355).

12355/Archana SF Express

Archana SF Express (12355) - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Archana SF Express (Train No 12355) running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Archana SF Express, Train Number - 12355

Source
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Archana SF Express (Train number 12355) running between RJPB-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Archana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajendra Nagar Terminal).

12355/Archana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 0.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNBE Patna Junction 3.0 07:20 07:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. DNR Danapur 13.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 215.0 10:32 10:47 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 231.0 11:25 11:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. BOY Bhadohi 276.0 12:29 12:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction 360.0 13:47 13:53 6 min
SMTWTFS
8. AME Amethi 395.0 14:21 14:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JAIS Jais 426.0 14:48 14:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 455.0 15:17 15:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 533.0 17:20 17:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. BE Bareilly 768.0 20:48 20:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MB Moradabad Junction 858.0 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1051.0 01:35 01:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1132.0 03:15 03:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1246.0 05:33 05:43 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1298.0 06:35 06:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1416.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. JAT Jammu Tawi 1515.0 10:30 -
SMTWTFS

Archana SF Express (Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Archana SF Express (12355). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,390

All Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jammu Tawi