Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Farakka Express (13483).

13483/Farakka Express

Farakka Express (13483) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Farakka Express (Train No 13483) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Farakka Express, Train Number - 13483

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Farakka Express (Train number 13483) running between MLDT-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Farakka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13483/Farakka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 19:42 19:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHW Barharwa Junction 50.0 20:25 20:29 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. TPH Tinpahar Junction 66.0 20:43 20:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SBG Sahibganj 104.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. PPT Pirpainti 128.0 22:19 22:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CLG Kahalgaon 148.0 22:42 22:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SBO Sabaur 170.0 23:07 23:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 178.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGG Sultanganj 202.0 23:59 00:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUP Bariarpur 220.0 00:25 00:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. JMP Jamalpur Junction 231.0 00:41 00:51 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. AHA Abhaipur 253.0 01:10 01:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 276.0 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. BRYA Barhiya 292.0 02:42 02:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MKA Mokama Junction 310.0 03:02 03:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BARH Barh 336.0 03:34 03:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 354.0 03:55 03:59 4 min
SMTWTFS
19. FUT Fatuha Junction 377.0 04:14 04:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PNC Patna Saheb 389.0 05:00 05:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 397.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PNBE Patna Junction 399.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. DNR Danapur 409.0 05:45 05:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. BTA Bihta 426.0 06:07 06:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. ARA Ara 448.0 06:26 06:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BEA Bihiya 470.0 06:42 06:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BYN Banahi 476.0 06:51 06:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. RPR Raghunathpur 484.0 07:01 07:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. DURE Dumraon 501.0 07:15 07:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BXR Buxar 517.0 07:30 07:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. CSA Chausa 528.0 07:43 07:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. GMR Gahmar 537.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. BWH Bhadaura 545.0 08:03 08:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 553.0 08:15 08:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. ZNA Zamania 567.0 08:27 08:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 611.0 10:05 10:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
37. BSB Varanasi Junction 628.0 11:00 11:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. JLL Jalalganj 667.0 11:45 11:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 679.0 12:09 12:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. JNU Jaunpur Junction 685.0 12:37 12:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. SHG Shahganj Junction 719.0 13:25 13:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. MLPR Malipur 744.0 13:51 13:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. ABP Akbarpur 763.0 14:09 14:13 4 min
SMTWTFS
44. GGJ Goshainganj 785.0 14:29 14:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. AY Ayodhya 816.0 14:58 14:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 821.0 15:20 15:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. FD Faizabad Junction 824.0 15:34 15:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
48. SLW Sohwal 839.0 15:55 15:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. RDL Rudauli 862.0 16:21 16:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
50. DYD Daryabad 885.0 16:46 16:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. BBK Barabanki Junction 923.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 951.0 19:05 19:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
53. ON Unnao Junction 1008.0 20:21 20:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. CNB Kanpur Central 1025.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
55. ETW Etawah Junction 1163.0 22:51 22:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. SKB Shikohabad Junction 1218.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. FZD Firozabad 1238.0 23:56 23:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. TDL Tundla Junction 1255.0 00:30 00:38 8 min
SMTWTFS
59. HRS Hathras Junction 1303.0 01:23 01:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
60. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1333.0 01:40 01:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
61. KRJ Khurja Junction 1376.0 02:15 02:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
62. GZB Ghaziabad 1439.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. SBB Sahibabad Junction 1445.0 04:02 04:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 1452.0 04:14 04:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. DLI Old Delhi Junction 1458.0 04:40 -
SMTWTFS

Farakka Express (Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Farakka Express (13483). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 580
• Malda Town - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,565
• Malda Town - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,290

All Trains from Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction