Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dwarka Express (15636).

15636/Dwarka Express

Dwarka Express (15636) - Guwahati (GHY) To Okha (OKHA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dwarka Express (Train No 15636) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Okha (OKHA) stations


Dwarka Express, Train Number - 15636

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Okha (OKHA)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dwarka Express (Train number 15636) running between GHY-OKHA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dwarka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

15636/Dwarka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 10:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 11:04 11:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 48.0 11:42 11:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 157.0 13:45 13:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. FKM Fakiragram Junction 195.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NOQ New Alipurduar 264.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 283.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 409.0 18:10 18:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNE Kishanganj 496.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BOE Barsoi Junction 553.0 20:20 20:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIR Katihar Junction 610.0 22:00 22:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. NNA Naugachia 667.0 23:01 23:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KGG Khagaria Junction 733.0 00:01 00:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BJU Barauni Junction 789.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKA Mokama Junction 810.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 854.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNBE Patna Junction 899.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BXR Buxar 1017.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1111.0 09:05 09:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BSB Varanasi Junction 1128.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. ABP Akbarpur 1262.0 12:16 12:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. FD Faizabad Junction 1323.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1451.0 16:55 17:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
24. CNB Kanpur Central 1525.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. TDL Tundla Junction 1755.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. AF Agra Fort 1777.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. BXN Bayana Junction 1861.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. GGC Gangapur City 1939.0 03:59 04:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 2002.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KOTA Kota Junction 2110.0 06:30 06:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. NAD Nagda Junction 2335.0 10:10 10:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. RTM Ratlam Junction 2376.0 10:45 11:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
33. BRC Vadodara Junction 2638.0 15:13 15:46 33 min
SMTWTFS
34. ND Nadiad Junction 2692.0 16:35 16:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2738.0 18:00 18:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
36. VG Viramgam Junction 2803.0 19:28 19:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 2868.0 20:39 20:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. RJT Rajkot Junction 2984.0 22:56 23:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. HAPA Hapa 3061.0 00:22 00:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. JAM Jamnagar Junction 3069.0 00:39 00:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. KMBL Khambhaliya 3124.0 01:46 01:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. DWK Dwarka 3208.0 03:23 03:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. OKHA Okha 3237.0 04:20 -
SMTWTFS

Dwarka Express (Guwahati to Okha) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dwarka Express (15636). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Okha SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 555
• Guwahati - Okha SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• Guwahati - Okha THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,400
• Guwahati - Okha SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,605

All Trains from Guwahati to Okha