Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (22405).

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express

Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (22405) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Train No 22405) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 22405

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Train number 22405) running between BGP-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 13:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SGG Sultanganj 25.0 13:50 13:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. JMP Jamalpur Junction 53.0 14:25 14:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. AHA Abhaipur 75.0 14:59 15:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KIUL Kiul Junction 99.0 16:05 16:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 219.0 18:56 18:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNBE Patna Junction 222.0 19:05 19:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. DNR Danapur 231.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BTA Bihta 249.0 19:45 19:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ARA Ara 271.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BEA Bihiya 292.0 20:38 20:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. DURE Dumraon 323.0 21:00 21:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BXR Buxar 339.0 21:17 21:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 376.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 434.0 22:50 23:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. BDL Vindhyachal 504.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ALD Allahabad Junction 586.0 00:52 00:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. CNB Kanpur Central 780.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. TDL Tundla Junction 1010.0 05:17 05:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1088.0 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1207.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (22405). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 810
• Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 945

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal