Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Akal Takht Express (12317).

12317/Akal Takht Express

Akal Takht Express (12317) - Sealdah (SDAH) To Amritsar Junction (ASR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Akal Takht Express (Train No 12317) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to Amritsar Junction (ASR) stations

Akal Takht Express, Train Number - 12317

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Akal Takht Express (Train number 12317) running between SDAH-ASR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Akal Takht Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

12317/Akal Takht Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. ASN Asansol Junction 207.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 288.0 11:44 11:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 317.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JAJ Jhajha 361.0 13:12 13:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 415.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKA Mokama Junction 449.0 14:27 14:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PNC Patna Saheb 528.0 15:21 15:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNBE Patna Junction 538.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 750.0 19:32 19:47 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 767.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction 910.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1050.0 02:10 02:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. BE Bareilly 1285.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. MB Moradabad Junction 1376.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. NBD Najibabad Junction 1474.0 09:32 09:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1568.0 11:20 11:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1649.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. SIR Sirhind Junction 1703.0 13:41 13:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1763.0 14:45 14:52 7 min
SMTWTFS
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 1820.0 15:43 15:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BEAS Beas Junction 1856.0 16:21 16:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. ASR Amritsar Junction 1898.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction