Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423).

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423) - Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train No 12423) running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12423

Source
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Town Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Train number 12423) running between DBRT-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dibrugarh Town).

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MXN Mariani Junction 202.0 00:02 00:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMV Dimapur 310.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPU Diphu 347.0 02:46 02:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. LMG Lumding Junction 379.0 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GHY Guwahati 560.0 06:35 07:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 717.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOJ Kokrajhar 744.0 09:46 09:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 842.0 11:04 11:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 968.0 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 1055.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KIR Katihar Junction 1151.0 16:15 16:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. NNA Naugachia 1208.0 17:11 17:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BJU Barauni Junction 1331.0 19:00 19:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNBE Patna Junction 1441.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1653.0 00:57 01:07 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. ALD Allahabad Junction 1805.0 02:53 02:56 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 1999.0 05:00 05:08 8 min
SMTWTFS
20. NDLS New Delhi 2438.0 10:15 -
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12423). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,020
• Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,170
• Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,855

All Trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi