Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (12569).

12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (12569) - Jaynagar (JYG) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Train No 12569) running between Jaynagar (JYG) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12569

Source
Jaynagar (JYG)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Train number 12569) running between JYG-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaynagar).

12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar 0.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MBI Madhubani 32.0 12:49 12:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SKI Sakri Junction 49.0 13:08 13:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 68.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LSI Laheria Sarai 73.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HYT Haiaghat 84.0 14:14 14:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 106.0 15:15 15:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BJU Barauni Junction 157.0 16:10 16:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. MKA Mokama Junction 178.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 222.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 267.0 19:05 19:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. DNR Danapur 277.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ARA Ara 316.0 20:22 20:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BEA Bihiya 338.0 20:38 20:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. DURE Dumraon 368.0 21:00 21:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BXR Buxar 385.0 21:17 21:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 479.0 22:50 23:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. ALD Allahabad Junction 631.0 00:52 00:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 825.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1133.0 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1252.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express (12569). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 975

All Trains from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal