Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shramjeevi SF Express (12391).

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express

Shramjeevi SF Express (12391) - Rajgir (RGD) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shramjeevi SF Express (Train No 12391) running between Rajgir (RGD) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Shramjeevi SF Express, Train Number - 12391

Source
Rajgir (RGD)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shramjeevi SF Express (Train number 12391) running between RGD-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shramjeevi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajgir).

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RGD Rajgir 0.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SILO Silao 7.0 08:16 08:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLD Nalanda 12.0 08:25 08:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 18.0 08:36 08:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 24.0 08:46 08:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. WENA Wena 38.0 08:59 09:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HRT Harnaut 43.0 09:07 09:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 53.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOO Khusropur 68.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. FUT Fatuha Junction 77.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNC Patna Saheb 89.0 10:04 10:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 97.0 10:26 10:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNBE Patna Junction 99.0 10:35 10:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. PWS Phulwari Sharif 105.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DNR Danapur 109.0 11:10 11:14 4 min
SMTWTFS
16. BTA Bihta 126.0 11:25 11:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ARA Ara 148.0 11:46 11:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DURE Dumraon 200.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BXR Buxar 217.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GMR Gahmar 237.0 12:54 12:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 253.0 13:09 13:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 311.0 14:17 14:27 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BSB Varanasi Junction 327.0 15:02 15:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. JOP Jaunpur City 385.0 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SLN Sultanpur Junction 471.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MFKA Musafir Khana 502.0 17:35 17:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. NHH Nihalgarh 521.0 17:51 17:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 610.0 20:20 20:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. SPN Shahjehanpur 775.0 23:05 23:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. BE Bareilly 846.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. MB Moradabad Junction 936.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. GZB Ghaziabad 1077.0 04:20 04:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NDLS New Delhi 1103.0 05:10 -
SMTWTFS

Shramjeevi SF Express (Rajgir to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shramjeevi SF Express (12391). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajgir - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 525
• Rajgir - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,380
• Rajgir - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,985
• Rajgir - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,390

All Trains from Rajgir to New Delhi