List of all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Ara (ARA) stations along with their routes and time table.

Patna Junction to Ara Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

44 trains from Patna Junction to Ara

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 01:50 02:34 49km
SMTWTFS
2. 13049 Howrah-Amritsar Express 02:15 03:05 49km
SMTWTFS
3. 12505 North East Express 03:05 03:50 49km
SMTWTFS
4. 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail 04:20 05:06 49km
SMTWTFS
5. 12333 Vibhuti Express 04:35 05:24 49km
SMTWTFS
6. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express 04:50 05:47 49km
SMTWTFS
7. 13413 Farakka Express 05:30 06:26 49km
SMTWTFS
8. 13483 Farakka Express 05:30 06:26 49km
SMTWTFS
9. 63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 05:40 07:05 49km
SMTWTFS
10. 63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 07:40 09:15 49km
SMTWTFS
11. 13131 Kolkata - Anand Vihar T. Express 08:35 10:06 49km
SMTWTFS
12. 12331 Himgiri SF Express 10:15 11:07 49km
SMTWTFS
13. 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 10:30 11:14 49km
SMTWTFS
14. 12391 Shramjeevi SF Express 10:50 11:46 49km
SMTWTFS
15. 13237 Patna - Kota Express 11:50 12:38 50km
SMTWTFS
16. 13239 Patna-Kota Express 11:50 12:38 50km
SMTWTFS
17. 63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 12:25 13:37 49km
SMTWTFS
18. 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:15 13:55 49km
SMTWTFS
19. 15646 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Express 13:30 14:29 49km
SMTWTFS
20. 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:00 14:56 49km
SMTWTFS
21. 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express 14:00 14:44 50km
SMTWTFS
22. 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 14:00 14:56 49km
SMTWTFS
23. 19048 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express 14:20 15:24 49km
SMTWTFS
24. 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express 14:30 15:58 50km
SMTWTFS
25. 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 14:30 15:58 49km
SMTWTFS
26. 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU 15:00 16:18 49km
SMTWTFS
27. 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger 15:15 16:50 49km
SMTWTFS
28. 12303 Poorva Express 16:15 17:01 49km
SMTWTFS
29. 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:30 17:12 50km
SMTWTFS
30. 15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 17:15 17:55 49km
SMTWTFS
31. 12401 Magadh Express 18:10 19:04 49km
SMTWTFS
32. 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 18:20 19:20 49km
SMTWTFS
33. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express 18:20 19:20 49km
SMTWTFS
34. 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 18:20 19:20 49km
SMTWTFS
35. 12395 Ziyarat Express 19:15 20:22 49km
SMTWTFS
36. 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express 19:15 20:22 49km
SMTWTFS
37. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express 19:15 20:17 49km
SMTWTFS
38. 63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 19:35 21:35 49km
SMTWTFS
39. 12577 Bagmati Express 20:20 21:06 49km
SMTWTFS
40. 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:00 22:07 49km
SMTWTFS
41. 63223 Patna-Ara MEMU 21:35 23:30 49km
SMTWTFS
42. 17609 Patna - Purna Express 23:10 23:52 50km
SMTWTFS
43. 12948 Azimabad Express 23:30 00:13 50km
SMTWTFS
44. 13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 23:55 00:53 49km
SMTWTFS

Ara to Patna Junction Trains