Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Brahmaputra Mail (14055).

14055/Brahmaputra Mail

Brahmaputra Mail (14055) - Dibrugarh (DBRG) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Brahmaputra Mail (Train No 14055) running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Brahmaputra Mail, Train Number - 14055

Source
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Brahmaputra Mail (Train number 14055) running between DBRG-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Brahmaputra Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dibrugarh).

14055/Brahmaputra Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 0.0 SOURCE 23:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BOJ Bhojo 110.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 144.0 02:08 02:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MXN Mariani Junction 198.0 03:40 03:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. FKG Furkating Junction 236.0 04:45 04:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BXJ Bokajan 292.0 05:39 05:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMV Dimapur 306.0 06:05 06:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. DPU Diphu 343.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LMG Lumding Junction 375.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. LKA Lanka 405.0 09:02 09:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. HJI Hojai 420.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JMK Jamunamukh 436.0 09:35 09:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KWM Kampur 447.0 09:54 09:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 464.0 10:20 10:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JID Jagiroad 498.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DGU Digaru 522.0 11:21 11:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GHY Guwahati 556.0 12:35 12:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 562.0 13:05 13:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. RNY Rangiya Junction 603.0 13:48 13:58 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. NLV Nalbari 620.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BPRD Barpeta Road 668.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BJF Bijni 695.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BNGN Bongaigaon 710.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 712.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. KOJ Kokrajhar 740.0 16:42 16:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. FKM Fakiragram Junction 750.0 16:55 16:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. GOGH Gossaigaon Hat 773.0 17:12 17:20 8 min
SMTWTFS
29. NOQ New Alipurduar 819.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 838.0 18:35 18:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. FLK Falakata 876.0 19:24 19:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. DQG Dhupguri 898.0 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 930.0 21:25 21:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 964.0 22:30 22:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
35. KNE Kishanganj 1051.0 23:51 23:56 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. BOE Barsoi Junction 1108.0 00:50 00:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MLDT Malda Town 1196.0 03:35 03:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
38. NFK New Farakka Junction 1231.0 04:22 04:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BHW Barharwa Junction 1246.0 05:00 05:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SBG Sahibganj 1300.0 05:58 06:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. CLG Kahalgaon 1344.0 06:49 06:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1374.0 07:29 07:39 10 min
SMTWTFS
43. SGG Sultanganj 1398.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1427.0 08:55 09:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
45. AHA Abhaipur 1449.0 09:35 09:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. KIUL Kiul Junction 1472.0 10:42 11:02 20 min
SMTWTFS
47. MKA Mokama Junction 1506.0 11:35 11:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. PNC Patna Saheb 1585.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. PNBE Patna Junction 1595.0 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
50. ARA Ara 1644.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS

Brahmaputra Mail (Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Brahmaputra Mail (14055). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dibrugarh - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 810
• Dibrugarh - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,145
• Dibrugarh - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,195

All Trains from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Junction