List of all trains running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Amla Junction (AMLA) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Nagpur Junction to Amla Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

38 trains from Nagpur Junction to Amla Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 16031 Andaman Express 02:45 05:15 168km
SMTWTFS
2. 16093 Chennai - Lucknow Gomti Sagar Express 02:45 05:15 168km
SMTWTFS
3. 11207 Nagpur - Rewa Express 07:20 10:09 168km
SMTWTFS
4. 22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Intercity Express 07:20 10:09 167km
SMTWTFS
5. 11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 07:45 10:21 167km
SMTWTFS
6. 51829 Nagpur Itarsi Passenger 08:00 11:30 167km
SMTWTFS
7. 12721 Dakshin SF Express 09:15 12:06 168km
SMTWTFS
8. 12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express 09:15 12:06 167km
SMTWTFS
9. 12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express 12:25 14:55 167km
SMTWTFS
10. 12405 Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express 13:00 15:36 168km
SMTWTFS
11. 12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 13:00 15:36 167km
SMTWTFS
12. 12512 Raptisagar SF Express 17:00 19:17 168km
SMTWTFS
13. 12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:00 19:17 168km
SMTWTFS
14. 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express 17:00 19:31 167km
SMTWTFS
15. 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express 17:10 19:30 167km
SMTWTFS
16. 51293 Nagpur Amla Passenger 18:05 22:30 167km
SMTWTFS
17. 12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 19:00 21:32 167km
SMTWTFS
18. 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express 21:30 23:54 167km
SMTWTFS
19. 18237 Chhattisgarh Express 22:05 00:45 168km
SMTWTFS
20. 12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 00:30 03:02 190km
SMTWTFS
21. 12645 Millennium SF Express 00:30 03:02 190km
SMTWTFS
22. 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 00:30 03:02 190km
SMTWTFS
23. 15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 00:55 03:42 190km
SMTWTFS
24. 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express 07:45 10:39 190km
SMTWTFS
25. 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express 08:30 11:40 190km
SMTWTFS
26. 12578 Bagmati Express 10:30 13:28 190km
SMTWTFS
27. 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:30 13:28 190km
SMTWTFS
28. 12967 Chennai-Jaipur SF Express 11:15 14:04 190km
SMTWTFS
29. 12969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Express 11:15 14:04 190km
SMTWTFS
30. 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express 11:15 14:04 190km
SMTWTFS
31. 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 11:15 14:04 190km
SMTWTFS
32. 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:55 14:30 190km
SMTWTFS
33. 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express 11:55 14:52 191km
SMTWTFS
34. 19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 12:00 13:28 82km
SMTWTFS
35. 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express 17:15 18:28 82km
SMTWTFS
36. 12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express 19:25 22:13 190km
SMTWTFS
37. 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express 21:10 23:30 190km
SMTWTFS
38. 12807 Samata Express 22:50 01:07 191km
SMTWTFS

Amla Junction to Nagpur Junction Trains