Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (12409).

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express

Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (12409) - Raigarh (RIG) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (Train No 12409) running between Raigarh (RIG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express, Train Number - 12409

Source
Raigarh (RIG)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (Train number 12409) running between RIG-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Raigarh).

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RIG Raigarh 0.0 03:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KHS Kharsia 34.0 03:54 03:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CPH Champa Junction 80.0 04:29 04:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. AKT Akaltara 106.0 04:52 04:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction 133.0 05:40 05:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. BYT Bhatapara 179.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TLD Tilda 205.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. R Raipur Junction 243.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. DURG Durg Junction 280.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon 309.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DGG Dongargarh 341.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. G Gondia Junction 414.0 10:37 10:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TMR Tumsar Road 464.0 11:11 11:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRD Bhandara Road 482.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NGP Nagpur Junction 544.0 12:40 13:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. KATL Katol 604.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NRKR Narkher Junction 629.0 14:09 14:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. PAR Pandhurna 647.0 14:29 14:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MTY Multai 688.0 15:13 15:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. AMLA Amla Junction 711.0 15:36 15:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BZU Betul 734.0 15:54 15:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 770.0 16:37 16:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 841.0 17:45 17:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. HBD Hoshangabad 858.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPL Bhopal Junction 932.0 19:45 19:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BHS Vidisha 986.0 20:27 20:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BAQ Ganj Basoda 1025.0 21:00 21:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BINA Bina Junction 1071.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1133.0 23:00 23:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. JHS Jhansi Junction 1223.0 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. GWL Gwalior Junction 1320.0 02:27 02:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. AGC Agra Cantonment 1439.0 04:15 04:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
33. MTJ Mathura Junction 1493.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1626.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS

Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (12409). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 655
• Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,730
• Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,515

All Trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin