Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (12590).

12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (12590) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (Train No 12590) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express, Train Number - 12590

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (Train number 12590) running between SC-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 09:14 09:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RDM Ramagundam 225.0 10:29 10:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MCI Mancherial 239.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BPA Belampalli 258.0 11:39 11:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 297.0 12:06 12:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction 367.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. CD Chandrapur 380.0 13:54 13:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HGT Hinganghat 464.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction 502.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 578.0 17:00 17:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PAR Pandhurna 682.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. AMLA Amla Junction 745.0 19:30 19:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZU Betul 768.0 19:49 19:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GDYA Ghoradongri 805.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 875.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BPL Bhopal Junction 966.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1167.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JHS Jhansi Junction 1257.0 04:15 04:27 12 min
SMTWTFS
20. ORAI Orai 1371.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PHN Pokhrayan 1419.0 06:32 06:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. CNB Kanpur Central 1477.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. ON Unnao Junction 1494.0 08:42 08:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. LJN Lucknow Junction 1551.0 09:45 10:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. BNZ Badshahnagar 1562.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BBK Barabanki Junction 1587.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. GD Gonda Junction 1675.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. MUR Mankapur Junction 1704.0 12:59 13:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BST Basti 1765.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. KLD Khalilabad 1795.0 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1829.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express (12590). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 710
• Secunderabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860
• Secunderabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction