Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nagpur - Indore Express (12924).

12924/Nagpur - Indore Express

Nagpur - Indore Express (12924) - Nagpur Junction (NGP) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nagpur - Indore Express (Train No 12924) running between Nagpur Junction (NGP) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Nagpur - Indore Express, Train Number - 12924

Source
Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Nagpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nagpur - Indore Express (Train number 12924) running between NGP-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nagpur - Indore Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagpur Junction).

12924/Nagpur - Indore Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NGP Nagpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KATL Katol 60.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PAR Pandhurna 103.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MTY Multai 144.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AMLA Amla Junction 167.0 21:32 21:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZU Betul 190.0 21:49 21:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ET Itarsi Junction 297.0 00:05 00:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 382.0 01:23 01:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. SJP Shujalpur 469.0 03:09 03:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MKC Maksi Junction 531.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS

Nagpur - Indore Express (Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nagpur - Indore Express (12924). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Nagpur Junction - Indore Junction BG THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 955
• Nagpur Junction - Indore Junction BG SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,350

All Trains from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction BG