Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dakshin SF Express (12721).

12721/Dakshin SF Express

Dakshin SF Express (12721) - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dakshin SF Express (Train No 12721) running between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Dakshin SF Express, Train Number - 12721

Source
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Dakshin SF Express (Train number 12721) running between HYB-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dakshin SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally).

12721/Dakshin SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 0.0 22:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 10.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BG Bhongir 56.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ZN Jangaon 94.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KZJ Kazipet Junction 142.0 01:10 01:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. JMKT Jammikunta 178.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 217.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RDM Ramagundam 234.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MCI Mancherial 248.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BPA Belampalli 268.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 306.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 376.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. CD Chandrapur 390.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BUX Bhandak 414.0 06:13 06:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. WRR Warora 436.0 06:35 06:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. HGT Hinganghat 474.0 07:06 07:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 511.0 07:52 07:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SNI Sindi 541.0 08:16 08:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. AJNI Ajni 584.0 08:51 08:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 587.0 09:05 09:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. KATL Katol 648.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. NRKR Narkher Junction 673.0 10:43 10:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. PAR Pandhurna 691.0 11:02 11:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. MTY Multai 732.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. AMLA Amla Junction 755.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BZU Betul 778.0 12:26 12:29 3 min
SMTWTFS
27. GDYA Ghoradongri 814.0 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ET Itarsi Junction 884.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. HBD Hoshangabad 902.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 970.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BPL Bhopal Junction 976.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. BHS Vidisha 1029.0 17:22 17:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BAQ Ganj Basoda 1069.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MABA Mandi Bamora 1097.0 18:17 18:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BINA Bina Junction 1114.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1177.0 19:57 19:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BAB Babina 1242.0 20:42 20:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JHS Jhansi Junction 1267.0 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
39. DAA Datia 1292.0 21:50 21:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. GWL Gwalior Junction 1364.0 22:47 22:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. MRA Morena 1402.0 23:17 23:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. AGC Agra Cantonment 1482.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. MTJ Mathura Junction 1536.0 01:34 01:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. BVH Ballabgarh 1641.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. FDB Faridabad 1649.0 03:31 03:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1670.0 04:05 -
SMTWTFS

Dakshin SF Express (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dakshin SF Express (12721). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 665
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540

All Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin