Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12615).

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12615) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (Train No 12615) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations

Grand Trunk (GT) Express, Train Number - 12615

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (Train number 12615) running between MAS-DEE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Grand Trunk (GT) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 19:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 21:30 21:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLR Nellore 176.0 21:56 21:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. OGL Ongole 292.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CLX Chirala 342.0 00:01 00:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BPP Bapatla 357.0 00:12 00:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 00:44 00:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KMT Khammam 532.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. WL Warangal 639.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RDM Ramagundam 740.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MCI Mancherial 754.0 06:33 06:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 812.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction 881.0 08:45 08:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. CD Chandrapur 895.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. HGT Hinganghat 979.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1016.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 1093.0 12:15 12:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NRKR Narkher Junction 1178.0 13:30 13:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1196.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. AMLA Amla Junction 1260.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BZU Betul 1283.0 15:16 15:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. GDYA Ghoradongri 1319.0 15:58 15:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. ET Itarsi Junction 1390.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. HBD Hoshangabad 1407.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1475.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BPL Bhopal Junction 1481.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. BHS Vidisha 1535.0 20:07 20:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BAQ Ganj Basoda 1574.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BINA Bina Junction 1620.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. JHS Jhansi Junction 1772.0 23:28 23:40 12 min
SMTWTFS
32. GWL Gwalior Junction 1869.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. MRA Morena 1908.0 01:21 01:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. DHO Dholpur Junction 1935.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. AGC Agra Cantonment 1988.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1992.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MTJ Mathura Junction 2042.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. FDB Faridabad 2154.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2175.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. NDLS New Delhi 2182.0 06:30 06:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
41. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 2188.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12615). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• Chennai Central - Delhi Sarai Rohilla THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Chennai Central - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,990
• Chennai Central - Delhi Sarai Rohilla FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,165

All Trains from Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla