Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522).

12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express

Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Barauni Junction (BJU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rapti Sagar SF Express (Train No 12522) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Barauni Junction (BJU) stations

Rapti Sagar SF Express, Train Number - 12522

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Barauni Junction (BJU)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rapti Sagar SF Express (Train number 12522) running between ERS-BJU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rapti Sagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 SOURCE 10:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 19.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AFK Angamaly 28.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKI Chalakkudy 43.0 11:07 11:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. IJK Irinjalakuda 50.0 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TCR Thrissur 74.0 11:42 11:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. WKI Wadakkanchery 90.0 11:59 12:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRR Shoranur Junction 107.0 13:00 13:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. OTP Ottapalam 115.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 146.0 13:55 14:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 201.0 15:28 15:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUP Tiruppur 251.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ED Erode Junction 301.0 17:05 17:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. SA Salem Junction 364.0 18:07 18:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 484.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 567.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MAS Chennai Central 703.0 23:05 23:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. GDR Gudur Junction 840.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NLR Nellore 879.0 02:02 02:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. OGL Ongole 995.0 03:29 03:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. CLX Chirala 1044.0 04:05 04:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1133.0 06:05 06:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. KMT Khammam 1229.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. WL Warangal 1337.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RDM Ramagundam 1437.0 10:24 10:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. MCI Mancherial 1451.0 10:36 10:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BPA Belampalli 1471.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1509.0 11:25 11:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1579.0 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. CD Chandrapur 1593.0 13:34 13:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. HGT Hinganghat 1677.0 14:34 14:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1714.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NGP Nagpur Junction 1790.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
34. PAR Pandhurna 1894.0 18:14 18:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. AMLA Amla Junction 1958.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BZU Betul 1980.0 19:34 19:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. GDYA Ghoradongri 2017.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. ET Itarsi Junction 2087.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. BPL Bhopal Junction 2179.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. LAR Lalitpur Junction 2380.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. JHS Jhansi Junction 2469.0 04:18 04:30 12 min
SMTWTFS
42. ORAI Orai 2582.0 05:58 06:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. PHN Pokhrayan 2630.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. CNB Kanpur Central 2688.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. ON Unnao Junction 2705.0 08:42 08:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. LJN Lucknow Junction 2762.0 09:45 10:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
47. BNZ Badshahnagar 2773.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. BBK Barabanki Junction 2798.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. GD Gonda Junction 2886.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. MUR Mankapur Junction 2914.0 12:49 12:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. BST Basti 2976.0 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS

Rapti Sagar SF Express (Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Barauni Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 980
• Ernakulam Junction - Barauni Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,525
• Ernakulam Junction - Barauni Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,780

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction