Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522).

12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express

Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Barauni Junction (BJU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rapti Sagar SF Express (Train No 12522) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Barauni Junction (BJU) stations

Rapti Sagar SF Express, Train Number - 12522

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Barauni Junction (BJU)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rapti Sagar SF Express (Train number 12522) running between ERS-BJU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rapti Sagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

12522/Rapti Sagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 10:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 20.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AFK Angamaly 29.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CKI Chalakkudy 44.0 11:07 11:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. IJK Irinjalakuda 51.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TCR Thrissur 75.0 11:42 11:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. WKI Wadakkanchery 91.0 11:57 11:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRR Shoranur Junction 107.0 13:00 13:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. OTP Ottapalam 120.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 152.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 206.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUP Tiruppur 256.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ED Erode Junction 307.0 17:05 17:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. SA Salem Junction 369.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 489.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 573.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MAS Chennai Central 702.0 23:05 23:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. GDR Gudur Junction 840.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NLR Nellore 878.0 02:02 02:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. OGL Ongole 994.0 03:29 03:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. CLX Chirala 1043.0 04:05 04:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1132.0 06:05 06:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. KMT Khammam 1234.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. WL Warangal 1341.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RDM Ramagundam 1442.0 10:35 10:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. MCI Mancherial 1455.0 10:47 10:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BPA Belampalli 1475.0 11:09 11:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1514.0 11:36 11:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1583.0 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. CD Chandrapur 1597.0 13:34 13:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. HGT Hinganghat 1681.0 14:34 14:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1718.0 15:19 15:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. NGP Nagpur Junction 1794.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
34. PAR Pandhurna 1898.0 18:14 18:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. AMLA Amla Junction 1962.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BZU Betul 1985.0 19:34 19:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. GDYA Ghoradongri 2021.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. ET Itarsi Junction 2092.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. BPL Bhopal Junction 2183.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. LAR Lalitpur Junction 2384.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. JHS Jhansi Junction 2474.0 04:18 04:30 12 min
SMTWTFS
42. ORAI Orai 2588.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. PHN Pokhrayan 2635.0 06:31 06:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. CNB Kanpur Central 2694.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. ON Unnao Junction 2711.0 08:42 08:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. LJN Lucknow Junction 2767.0 09:45 10:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
47. BNZ Badshahnagar 2779.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. BBK Barabanki Junction 2804.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. GD Gonda Junction 2892.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. MUR Mankapur Junction 2920.0 12:59 13:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. BST Basti 2981.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
52. KLD Khalilabad 3011.0 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 3046.0 15:10 15:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
54. DEOS Deoria Sadar 3095.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. BTT Bhatni Junction 3116.0 16:35 16:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
56. SV Siwan Junction 3165.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
57. CPR Chhapra Junction 3226.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
58. SEE Sonpur Junction 3279.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
59. HJP Hajipur Junction 3285.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 3339.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
61. SPJ Samastipur Junction 3390.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
62. BJU Barauni Junction 3441.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS

Rapti Sagar SF Express (Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Barauni Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 980
• Ernakulam Junction - Barauni Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,525
• Ernakulam Junction - Barauni Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,780

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction