Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (12159).

12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express

Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (12159) - Amravati Terminal (AMI) To Jabalpur Junction (JBP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (Train No 12159) running between Amravati Terminal (AMI) to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) stations

Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express, Train Number - 12159

Source
Amravati Terminal (AMI)
Destination
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Departure Days From Amravati Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (Train number 12159) running between AMI-JBP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amravati Terminal).

12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AMI Amravati Terminal 0.0 17:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DMN Dhamangaon 56.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PLO Pulgaon Junction 76.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WR Wardha Junction 105.0 19:33 19:36 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. SNI Sindi 138.0 20:27 20:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. NGP Nagpur Junction 184.0 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KATL Katol 244.0 22:10 22:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NRKR Narkher Junction 269.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PAR Pandhurna 288.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AMLA Amla Junction 351.0 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZU Betul 374.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ET Itarsi Junction 481.0 02:35 02:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. SGP Sohagpur 530.0 03:31 03:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PPI Pipariya 548.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GAR Gadarwara 598.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KY Kareli 626.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NU Narsinghpur 642.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SRID Shridham 673.0 05:48 05:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MML Madan Mahal 723.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. JBP Jabalpur Junction 726.0 06:55 -
SMTWTFS

Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (Amravati Terminal to Jabalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express (12159). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amravati Terminal - Jabalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 410
• Amravati Terminal - Jabalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,070
• Amravati Terminal - Jabalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,525
• Amravati Terminal - Jabalpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,575

All Trains from Amravati Terminal to Jabalpur Junction