Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express (12861).

12861/Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express

Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express (12861) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express (Train No 12861) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express, Train Number - 12861

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express (Train number 12861) running between VSKP-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12861/Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 15:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DVD Duvvada 18.0 15:35 15:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AKP Anakapalle 34.0 15:54 15:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TUNI Tuni 98.0 16:38 16:39 -
SMTWTFS
5. ANV Annavaram 114.0 16:53 16:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLO Samalkot Junction 151.0 17:21 17:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJY Rajahmundry 201.0 18:16 18:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 224.0 18:41 18:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TDD Tadepalligudem 244.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. EE Eluru 291.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 21:15 21:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. MDR Madhira 407.0 22:25 22:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KMT Khammam 452.0 22:56 22:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DKJ Dornakal Junction 475.0 23:14 23:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MABD Mahbubabad 499.0 23:37 23:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KDM Kesamudram 514.0 23:44 23:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. WL Warangal 559.0 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KZJ Kazipet Junction 569.0 01:00 01:30 30 min
SMTWTFS
19. JMKT Jammikunta 605.0 01:54 01:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 645.0 02:21 02:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. RDM Ramagundam 662.0 02:44 02:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. MCI Mancherial 676.0 02:59 03:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BPA Belampalli 695.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 734.0 03:59 04:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 804.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. CD Chandrapur 818.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BUX Bhandak 842.0 06:13 06:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. WRR Warora 864.0 06:35 06:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. HGT Hinganghat 902.0 07:06 07:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. SEGM Sewagram Junction 939.0 07:52 07:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. SNI Sindi 969.0 08:16 08:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. AJNI Ajni 1012.0 08:51 08:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. NGP Nagpur Junction 1015.0 09:05 09:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. KATL Katol 1075.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. NRKR Narkher Junction 1100.0 10:43 10:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. PAR Pandhurna 1119.0 11:02 11:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. MTY Multai 1159.0 11:44 11:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. AMLA Amla Junction 1182.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BZU Betul 1205.0 12:28 12:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. GDYA Ghoradongri 1242.0 13:11 13:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. ET Itarsi Junction 1312.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. HBD Hoshangabad 1330.0 15:14 15:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1398.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. BPL Bhopal Junction 1404.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. BHS Vidisha 1457.0 17:23 17:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. BAQ Ganj Basoda 1496.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. MABA Mandi Bamora 1525.0 18:18 18:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. BINA Bina Junction 1542.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1605.0 19:58 19:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
50. BAB Babina 1669.0 20:43 20:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. JHS Jhansi Junction 1695.0 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
52. GWL Gwalior Junction 1792.0 22:47 22:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
53. MRA Morena 1830.0 23:18 23:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. AGC Agra Cantonment 1910.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
55. MTJ Mathura Junction 1964.0 01:34 01:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
56. BVH Ballabgarh 2068.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
57. FDB Faridabad 2076.0 03:32 03:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2097.0 04:05 -
SMTWTFS

Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express (Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddin Link SF Express (12861). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin