Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Raptisagar SF Express (12512).

12512/Raptisagar SF Express

Raptisagar SF Express (12512) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Raptisagar SF Express (Train No 12512) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Raptisagar SF Express, Train Number - 12512

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Raptisagar SF Express (Train number 12512) running between TVC-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Raptisagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12512/Raptisagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HAD Haripad 119.0 08:01 08:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha 137.0 08:21 08:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALLP Alappuzha 149.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SRTL Shertalai 173.0 08:56 08:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction 206.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AWY Aluva 225.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AFK Angamaly 234.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CKI Chalakkudy 250.0 11:07 11:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. IJK Irinjalakuda 256.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TCR Thrissur 280.0 11:42 11:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. WKI Wadakkanchery 296.0 11:57 11:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SRR Shoranur Junction 313.0 13:00 13:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. OTP Ottapalam 326.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PGT Palakkad Junction 357.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. CBE Coimbatore Junction 412.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. TUP Tiruppur 462.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ED Erode Junction 512.0 17:05 17:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. SA Salem Junction 575.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 695.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KPD Katpadi Junction 778.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MAS Chennai Central 908.0 23:05 23:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
25. GDR Gudur Junction 1045.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NLR Nellore 1083.0 02:01 02:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. OGL Ongole 1199.0 03:29 03:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. CLX Chirala 1249.0 04:05 04:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1338.0 06:05 06:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
30. KMT Khammam 1439.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. WL Warangal 1546.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. RDM Ramagundam 1649.0 10:34 10:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. MCI Mancherial 1662.0 10:47 10:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. BPA Belampalli 1682.0 11:09 11:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1721.0 11:36 11:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1790.0 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. CD Chandrapur 1804.0 13:34 13:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. HGT Hinganghat 1888.0 14:34 14:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1925.0 15:19 15:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. NGP Nagpur Junction 2001.0 16:45 17:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
41. PAR Pandhurna 2105.0 18:14 18:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. AMLA Amla Junction 2169.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BZU Betul 2192.0 19:34 19:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. GDYA Ghoradongri 2228.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. ET Itarsi Junction 2298.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
46. BPL Bhopal Junction 2390.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
47. LAR Lalitpur Junction 2591.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. JHS Jhansi Junction 2681.0 04:18 04:30 12 min
SMTWTFS
49. ORAI Orai 2795.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. PHN Pokhrayan 2842.0 06:31 06:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. CNB Kanpur Central 2901.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
52. ON Unnao Junction 2918.0 08:42 08:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. LJN Lucknow Junction 2974.0 09:45 10:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
54. BNZ Badshahnagar 2986.0 10:31 10:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. BBK Barabanki Junction 3011.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. GD Gonda Junction 3099.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
57. MUR Mankapur Junction 3127.0 12:59 13:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. BST Basti 3188.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
59. KLD Khalilabad 3218.0 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 3253.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS

Raptisagar SF Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Raptisagar SF Express (12512). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 945
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,445
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,650

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction